English (Slaughterhouses; Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
tankage press [correct]
DEF: A machine which removes the fat from the residue resulting from the digester tanking process.
French (Abattoirs; Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
extracteur de graisse [proposal, masculine noun]; extracteur d'huile [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: (Gilles Morin, Coordonnateur régional intérimaire, Faculté de médecine vétérinaire, St-Hyacinthe)