English (Rail Traffic Control)
run backward [verb, officially approved]
OBS: run backward: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
circuler à reculons [officially approved]; faire marche arrière [officially approved]
OBS: circuler à reculons;faire marche arrière : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.