English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
radio range leg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ratio range leg: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
faisceau de radiophare d'alignement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: faisceau de radiophare d'alignement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
haz de radiofaro direccional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: haz de radiofaro direccional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).