English (IT Security)
sliding window [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug
French (Sécurité des TI)
fenêtre glissante [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre coulissante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000