English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
graphic window [correct]; graphics window
CONT: Before or after the simulation, the instruments, also represented as icons or, when active, as graphic windows, may be connected to the components of the circuit to measure voltage and current of the devices....
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : the window you select must be a graphics window.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
fenêtre graphique [feminine noun]