English (Helicopters (Military))
crown window [correct, officially approved]
OBS: crown window: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
fenêtre supérieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; hublot supérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fenêtre supérieure; hublot supérieur : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.