English (Aircraft Interiors)
eyebrow window [correct]; overhead window [correct]; upper window [correct]
OBS: eyebrow window (DC-8).
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
fenêtre supérieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.