English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
O,O-dimethyl O-4-nitro-m-tolyl phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]; fenitrothion [correct, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: O; m: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: fenitrothion: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H12NO5PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiophosphate de O,O-diméthyle et de O-(méthyl-3 nitro-4 phényle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fénitrothion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; phosphorothioate de O-(3-méthyl-4 nitrophényle) et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: OBS
O : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: fénitrothion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H12NO5PS