English (Numismatics; Coins and Bank Notes)
Platinum Maple Leaf [correct]; PML [correct]; Platinum Maple Leaf coin [correct]
French (Numismatique; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
la Feuille d'érable en platine [correct, feminine noun]; FEP [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de la Feuille d'érable en platine [correct, feminine noun]