English (Aquaculture; Fish)
salmonid farm [correct]
CONT: Each salmonid farm ... had several consecutive periods of fish production … Each farm could produce either Atlantic salmon or rainbow trout, or both species at the same time.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
salmoniculture [correct, feminine noun]; ferme salmonicole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement, lieu où l'on fait l'élevage de salmonidés.