English (Agriculture - General; Climate Change)
non-organic farm [correct]; conventional farm [correct]
CONT: Studies on farms in Germany and Switzerland found 70% of organic farms had lower embedded energy use per unit product than conventional farms, ...
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Changements climatiques)
ferme non biologique [correct, feminine noun]; ferme traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; ferme conventionnelle [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les pays en développement, la marge de profit est plus grande pour les fermes biologiques parce qu'elles ont de meilleurs rendements et obtiennent des prix plus élevés comparativement aux fermes non biologiques.