English (Biochemistry; Brewing and Malting; Cheese and Dairy Products; Biotechnology)
fermentable [correct, adjective]; fermentescible [correct, adjective]; fermentative [correct, adjective]; fermentive [correct, adjective]; fermentiscible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of undergoing esp. alcoholic fermentation.
French (Biochimie; Brasserie et malterie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Biotechnologie)
fermentescible [correct, adjective]; fermentable [adjective]
DEF: Qui est susceptible de fermentation.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Productos lácteos; Biotecnología)
fermentable [correct, adjective]; fermentativo [adjective]