English (General Vocabulary)
fermentive [correct]; fermentable
CONT: Waste from these industries contains animal and vegetable matter (fibre, skin, hair, lumps of fat, etc.) which clogs pipes, forms fermentive deposits and causes clogging ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
fermentescible [correct]
CONT: Les rejets de ces industries sont chargés de déchets végétaux ou animaux (fibres, pelures, poils, morceaux de graisses, etc.) qui donnent des bouchages de conduites, dépôts fermentescibles et des colmatages [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
fermentable