English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
closure [correct]
CONT: The closure of a set of points is the set containing the given set and all its limit points.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept mathématique appliqué en IA aux stratégies de raisonnement par héritage de propriétés.