English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
closure [correct]
DEF: Agreement between computed and measured parts of a network.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concordance entre les parties calculées et mesurées d'un réseau.