English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
closing [correct]
DEF: The action of folding the flap of the envelope into the closed position.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action consistant à rabattre le volet de l'enveloppe pour la fermer.