English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Metal Forging)
shoeing [correct]; horseshoeing [correct]
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Forgeage)
ferrage [correct, masculine noun]; ferrure [correct, feminine noun]