English (Military Organization; Field Engineering (Military))
forward engineer support team [correct, NATO, standardized]; FEST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward engineer support team; FEST: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Génie (Militaire))
équipe de soutien avancé du génie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FEST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de soutien avancé du génie; FEST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.