English (Botany; Silviculture)
broadleaved [correct]
DEF: A conventional term applied to trees and shrubs of the botanical group Angiospermae, in loose contrast to the (generally) needle-leaved Gymnospermae; the timber of the two groups being likewise conventionally distinguished in commerce as hardwood and softwood respectively.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
feuillu [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des arbres angiospermes portant des feuilles à limbes relativement larges qui, dans les régions tempérées, tombent normalement tous les ans.
Spanish (Botánica; Silvicultura)
frondoso [correct, adjective]; latifoliado [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de los] árboles que tienen hojas anchas [...]