English (Packaging in Plastic; Food Industries)
stretchable film [correct]; stretch film [correct]; stretch wrap [correct]; plastic wrap [correct]
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
film étirable [correct, masculine noun]