English (Aeroindustry)
fuel strainer [correct]
OBS: the fuel heater and strainer assembly (...) is installed below the engine near the oil cooler and receives the incoming fuel under pressure from the boost pump.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
filtre à carburant