English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
full-flow oil filter [correct]
DEF: An oil filter designed so that all the oil from the oil pump flows through it before reaching the bearings.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
filtre à huile sur circuit principal [correct, masculine noun]; filtre sur circuit principal [correct, masculine noun]