English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
contorted stony coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Flabellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
scléractiniaire angulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Flabellidae.