English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
course indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: course indicator: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
flèche de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flèche de route : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.