English (Insurance)
reserve for fluctuation
OBS: reserve for fluctuation: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Assurances)
provision pour fluctuation [feminine noun]; fonds de compensation [masculine noun]
OBS: provision pour fluctuation; fonds de compensation : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.