English (Travel Agencies)
compensation fund [correct]
CONT: In [British Columbia, Ontario and Quebec, travel] agencies must ... together with travel carriers and wholesalers, contribute to compensation funds from which consumers can claim when agencies or wholesalers go out of business.
French (Agences de voyage)
fonds de compensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans [la Colombie-Britannique, l'Ontario et le Québec], les agences [de voyages] (...) avec les transporteurs et les grossistes, doivent contribuer à un fonds de compensation qui dédommage les consommateurs si une agence ou un grossiste ferme ses portes.