English (Citizenship and Immigration; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
holdings [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
fonds de documentation [correct, masculine noun]; fonds de renseignements [correct, masculine noun]; fonds documentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).