English (Finance)
trust fund [correct]
DEF: Property (especially cash and securities) which has been conveyed or assigned to a trustee to be administered as directed.
French (Finances)
fonds en fiducie [correct, masculine noun]; fonds fiduciaire [correct, masculine noun]; fonds en fidéicommis [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Biens, particulièrement de l'argent et des titres, confiés à un fiduciaire qui doit les administrer en conformité avec les instructions reçues.