English (Government Accounting)
trust fund [correct]
DEF: An account established in the Public Accounts of Canada to record funds received for specific purposes.
French (Comptabilité publique)
fonds en fiducie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte établi dans les Comptes publics du Canada afin d'inscrire principalement des sommes d'argent reçues pour des fins spécifiques.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
fondo fiduciario [correct, masculine noun]