English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
drillable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of or fit for being drilled.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
forable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une formation géologique qui peut être forée.