English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Oil Drilling)
drillable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Descriptive of packers and other tools that may be left in the wellbore to be broken up later by the drill bit.
CONT: Drillable equipment is made of cast iron, aluminum, plastic, or other soft brittle material.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Forage des puits de pétrole)
forable [correct, adjective]