English (Oil Drilling; Deep Drilling (Mines))
deep drilling [correct]
DEF: Any drilling project that is deeper than ordinary for the time and area.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage profond (Mines))
forage profond [correct, masculine noun]; forage en profondeur [masculine noun]; forage à grande profondeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Perforación profunda (Minas))
perforación profunda [feminine noun]