English (Military Organization; General Conduct of Military Operations)
combined joint special operations task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CJSOTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The Coalition forces comprising the combined joint special operations task force conducted medical operations exercises ... in the northern region of Iraq. The CJSOTF operates as part of Operation Inherent Resolve in counter Daesh missions.
OBS: combined joint special operations task force; CJSOTF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force interarmées multinationale d'opérations spéciales [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CJSOTF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force interarmées multinationale d'opérations spéciales; CJSOTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.