English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
Very High Readiness Joint Task Force [correct, NATO]; VJTF [correct, NATO]
OBS: In the event of a crisis, NATO turns to its Very High Readiness Joint Task Force (VJTF), a rapidly deployable, multinational force capable of quickly bringing air, land, maritime and special operations forces to bear.
OBS: Very High Readiness Joint Task Force; VJTF: designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
Force opérationnelle interarmées à très haut niveau de préparation [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Force opérationnelle interarmées à très haut niveau de préparation : désignation d'usage obligatoire à l'OTAN.