English (Spacecraft; The Moon (Astronomy); The Sun (Astronomy))
perturbing force; perturbative force
CONT: These and other perturbing forces can be cancelled out by fitting a satellite with an on-board propulsion system that compensates for the forces.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lune (Astronomie); Soleil (Astronomie))
force perturbatrice [feminine noun]; effort perturbateur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le satellite est soumis à des forces perturbatrices, telles que l'attraction lunaire et solaire, qui tendent à l'écarter de l'équateur [Le satellite doit donc être muni de moyens permettant] de corriger les efforts perturbateurs.