English (Astronautics; The Moon (Astronomy); The Sun (Astronomy))
disturbing force [correct]
CONT: A spinning body can maintain a nearly constant direction of axis of spin despite small disturbing forces, which a nonspinning body can be turned appreciably by such forces.
French (Astronautique; Lune (Astronomie); Soleil (Astronomie))
force perturbatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le satellite est soumis à des forces perturbatrices, telles que l'attraction lunaire et solaire, qui tendent à l'écarter de l'équateur.