English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
pushing load [correct]
OBS: [The section "Towing"] shall include (...) precautions and limitations such as use of landing gear and control surface locks, minimum turning radius, maximum towing and pushing loads on nose landing gear, etc.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
force de poussée
OBS: [La section "Remorquage"] comprend (...) les précautions à prendre et les limites à observer telles que: blocage des trains et gouvernes, rayon de braquage minimal, forces maximales de traction et de poussée sur train avant, etc.