English (Land Forces; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
reserve force [correct]
OBS: Of the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
force de réserve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des Forces canadiennes.