English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Metal Construction Techniques; Iron and Steel)
working stress
OBS: reinforcing steel
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Techniques de la construction métallique; Sidérurgie)
force de tension [feminine noun]