English (Information Processing (Informatics); Printing Processes - Various; Office Automation)
default format [correct, standardized]; basic format [correct, standardized]; default form
DEF: A preset format that is automatically implemented unless the user specifies otherwise.
OBS: default format; basic format: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Procédés d'impression divers; Bureautique)
format implicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; format par défaut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Format prédéterminé automatiquement mis en œuvre sauf indication contraire de l'utilisateur.
OBS: format implicite; format par défaut : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.