English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
message format [correct, officially approved]; format [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The arrangement of fields within a message.
OBS: message format; format: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
format [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; format de message [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; forme de message [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition des champs à l'intérieur d'un message.
OBS: format; format de message : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
formato del mensaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Disposición de los campos dentro de un mensaje.
OBS: formato del mensaje: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).