English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical education [correct]
CONT: The basic medical sciences ... form an essential basis for the clinical education of medical students and for medical research.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
formation clinique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: clinique: Qui s'opère au chevet du malade.