English (Military Tactics; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
wedge formation [correct]
French (Tactique militaire; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
formation de coin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Táctica militar; Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas))
formación en cuña [feminine noun]