English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
wedge formation
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
formation en V [correct, feminine noun]; formation en coin [feminine noun]
OBS: formation en coin : Équivalent dans la PFC 121(5) à la page 853.