English (Continuing Education; Dentistry)
continuing dental education [correct]
DEF: Improvement of professional understanding which, while conferring no change in status, refreshes the dentist's knowledge, adds to his experience and expands the scope and depth of his training.
French (Éducation permanente; Dentisterie)
formation dentaire continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perfectionnement des connaissances du chirurgien-dentiste qui, en plus d'une remise à jour de son savoir, accroît son expérience et élargit le domaine de sa pratique, sans que son statut légal soit changé.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Odontología)
educación odontológica continuada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perfeccionamiento de los conocimientos de odontología el cual, aunque no cambia la categoría del odontólogo, refresca el conocimiento, se suma su experiencia y aumenta el campo y profundidad de su entrenamiento.