English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
job-related training [correct]; job-specific training [correct]
CONT: Performance reports must record job-related training recommended or received, for incorporation as a factor in the following year's performance review.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
formation liée à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; formation propre à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; formation propre au poste [correct, feminine noun]; formation liée au poste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rapports sur le rendement doivent faire état de la formation recommandée ou reçue liée à l'emploi afin d'en tenir compte dans l'examen du rendement de l'année suivante.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
formación para el puesto [feminine noun]