English (Swaging of Metals; Metal and Wire Drawing)
puckering [correct]
DEF: puckering: Corrugations in metal parts resulting from pressing or drawing.
French (Emboutissage (Métallurgie); Étirage et tréfilage)
formation de plis [feminine noun]