English (Education (General))
school instruction; school education [proposal]; scholastic education [proposal]
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
enseignement scolaire [proposal, masculine noun]; instruction scolaire [proposal, feminine noun]; formation scolaire [feminine noun]