English (Training of Personnel)
backtrooping
OBS: to send members for more training. Consequences for sub-standard performance: - impact on other recruits/agencies; - security risk; - backtrooping; - recommendation for discharge.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation supplémentaire [feminine noun]