English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
in-plant training [correct]
CONT: In-plant training: Most classes currently taught by the AFS Institute can be done as in-plants, and may be more cost effective for companies wishing to train groups of employees. In-plant courses allow you to train your employees locally, eliminating travel costs and reducing out-of-work time.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation en usine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Être mesurée suivant la période de formation professionnelle, d'apprentissage, de formation en usine ou en cours d'emploi précisée dans la Classification canadienne descriptive des professions, imprimée par l'autorisation du Ministre, nécessaire pour acquérir les connaissances théoriques et les pratiques indispensables à l'exécution des tâches de l'emploi au regard duquel le requérant est apprécié d'après l'article 4.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
capacitación en servicio [feminine noun]