English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Wastewater Treatment)
bedding
CONT: The activated sludge and the water mix very violently; the bedding of the tank bottom and the installation of a recirculation chimney for the ACTIROTOR allow a constant upward stirring ...
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées)
forme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mélange de boues activées et de l'eau est très violent, les formes du fond de la cuve ainsi que la mise en place d'une cheminée de recirculation de l'ACTIROTOR permettent un brassage constant (...)