English (Legal System; Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
draw a jury panel [correct]
CONT: If either member of a Board whose duty it is to assist in selecting the jury list, or in drawing the jury panel, is unable through sickness, absence or other reason to be present at the selection of such jury list or the drawing of such jury panel, or if either member of a Board has died and no successor has been appointed, a Judge of the Court of Queen's Bench of New Brunswick may appoint a person to act in the place of the chairman so unable to act ...
French (Théorie du droit; Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tirer les jurés au sort [correct]