English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
stoss-and-lee topography [correct]; stoss-and-lee features [correct, plural]; stoss-and-lee terrain; onset-and-lee topography
CONT: The persistently asymmetric arrangement of bedrock bosses and small hills in a strongly glaciated district, each hill having a comparatively gentle abraded slope on the upstream (stoss) side and a somewhat steeper and rougher quarried slope on the lee side, has been termed stoss-and-lee topography.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
formes dissymétriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; topographie en formes dissymétriques [correct, feminine noun]; topographie glaciaire dissymétrique [feminine noun]
CONT: À une échelle plus petite [que les vallées glaciaires], l'abrasion claire et nette d'une des faces d'un affleurement et le débitage de l'autre face produisent de multiples surfaces bosselées auxquelles on donne le nom de formes dissymétriques