English (Urban Housing)
form report
OBS: Many institutions and government agencies find that form type appraisal reports best meet their requirements. (...) The form report usually includes a hard paper inspection card on which are printed all the different items which could be found under the various categories of neighborhood data, types of construction, interior details including special fixtures, with adequate space left for comments.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
formulaire
OBS: Le formulaire (...) répond surtout aux besoins des institutions financières. Il a l'avantage, pour une telle entreprise, de permettre d'uniformiser les dossiers, ce qui facilite la consultation. On repère ainsi plus facilement des renseignements qui y sont classés en catégories (...) De plus, l'évaluateur peut écrire ses commentaires et consigner ses observations dans des espaces prévus à cette fin.