English (Forms Design)
flat form [correct]
DEF: Individual sheets either in loose or padded style.
French (Imprimés et formules)
formule d'une seule feuille [feminine noun]; formule simple [feminine noun]; formule à feuillet simple [feminine noun]; formulaire simple [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Normes ONGC, série 6GP.