English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Processing of Construction Materials)
mix design [correct]; formulation
CONT: Mix design of the B 60 concrete.... The very early use (when the formulation was being settled), of the construction site conditions with simulation of transport in a transit mixer....
French (Fabrication du béton; Traitement des matériaux de construction)
formulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formulation du B 60 [...] L'utilisation très tôt [lors de la mise au point de la formulation], des conditions de chantier avec simulation des transports en toupie [...]