English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
formulation [correct]; writing [correct]
DEF: The process of creating and expressing a definition in accordance with accepted terminological principles.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
formulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rédaction d'une définition conformément aux principes de la démarche terminologique.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
formulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Redacción de una definición de acuerdo con los principios terminológicos aceptados.