English (Chemical Engineering)
product formula [correct]; formula [correct]
DEF: A list of the ingredients and their amounts or percentages required in an industrial product. Such formulas (or recipes) are mixtures, not compounds; they are generally used in such industries as adhesives, food, paint, rubber and plastics. See also formulation.
French (Génie chimique)
formule de composition [correct, feminine noun]; formule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: «Formule de composition» : liste des constituants du mélange servant à l'élaboration de certains matériaux (verre, polymères, etc.), avec indication de leurs poids respectifs et du poids total du mélange.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
fórmula [correct, feminine noun]