English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
bread formula [correct]
DEF: The ingredients that are mixed together to form a bread dough.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
formule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S'entend des ingrédients qu'on mélange pour obtenir la pâte du pain.