English (Rubber)
formulation [correct]
DEF: A list of materials and their proportions used to prepare a rubber compound.
French (Caoutchouc)
formule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste des matériaux et de leurs proportions, utilisés pour préparer un mélange à base de caoutchouc.