English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
batch formula [correct, standardized]; batch composition [correct, standardized]
DEF: The masses of the different raw materials to be used in preparing the batch.
OBS: batch formula; batch composition: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
composition (du mélange vitrifiable) [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; formule de composition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse des différentes matières premières utilisées dans la préparation de la composition.
OBS: composition (du mélange vitrifiable); formule de composition : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.