English (Air Transport)
conversion factor [correct, officially approved]; conversion formula [correct, officially approved]
OBS: conversion factor; conversion formula: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
facteur de conversion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; formule de conversion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: facteur de conversion; formule de conversion : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
coeficiente de conversión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; fórmula de conversión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coeficiente de conversión; fórmula de conversión : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).